KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9
PET
Peru Time
GMT -5

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of Peru Time
2:00 am02:00 in T'aebaek, South Korea is 12:00 pm12:00 in PET

T'aebaek to PET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in T'aebaek which corresponds to 6am-8am in PET

2:00 am02:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (T'aebaek, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 Peru Time (PET). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 T'aebaek, South Korea / 12:00 pm12:00 PET

T'aebaek, South Korea PET
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

T'aebaek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

T'aebaek Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
T'aebaek, Tkhehbehk, T’aebaek, taebaeg, Тхэбэк, 태백
Population
48,962
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 10' N Latitude / 128° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82