KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9
PONT
Pohnpei Standard Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 2 hours behind of Pohnpei Standard Time
11:30 am11:30 in T'aebaek, South Korea is 1:30 pm13:30 in PONT

T'aebaek to PONT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in T'aebaek which corresponds to 10am-6pm in PONT

11:30 am11:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (T'aebaek, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 Pohnpei Standard Time (PONT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 T'aebaek, South Korea / 1:30 pm13:30 PONT

T'aebaek, South Korea PONT
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

T'aebaek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

T'aebaek Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
T'aebaek, Tkhehbehk, T’aebaek, taebaeg, Тхэбэк, 태백
Population
48,962
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 10' N Latitude / 128° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82