South Korea
KST
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in T'aebaek, South Korea is 12:30 pm12:30 in Vryburg, South Africa

T'aebaek to Vryburg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in T'aebaek which corresponds to 8am-11am in Vryburg

7:30 pm19:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (T'aebaek, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Vryburg, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 T'aebaek, South Korea / 12:30 pm12:30 Vryburg, South Africa

T'aebaek, South Korea Vryburg, South Africa
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

T'aebaek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

T'aebaek Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
T'aebaek, Tkhehbehk, T’aebaek, taebaeg, Тхэбэк, 태백
Population
48,962
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 10' N Latitude / 128° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82

Vryburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Vryburg Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Frejburg, Frejburga, VRU, Vryburg, fu lei bao, Фрейбург, Фрейбурга, 弗雷堡
Population
49,588
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 57' S Latitude / 24° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27