KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
8:00 am08:00 in T'aebaek, South Korea is 6:00 pm18:00 in Texarkana, TX, USA

T'aebaek to Texarkana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in T'aebaek which corresponds to 6am-8am in Texarkana

8:00 am08:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (T'aebaek, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Texarkana, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 T'aebaek, South Korea / 6:00 pm18:00 Texarkana, TX, USA

T'aebaek, South Korea Texarkana, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

T'aebaek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

T'aebaek Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
T'aebaek, Tkhehbehk, T’aebaek, taebaeg, Тхэбэк, 태백
Population
48,962
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 10' N Latitude / 128° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82

Texarkana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Texarkana Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
TXK, Teksarkana, Texarcana, Texarkana, te ke sa ka na, tegsakaena, tekusakana, tksarkna tgzas, tyksarkana, Тексаркана, تيكساركانا, تکسارکنا، تگزاس, ٹیکسرکینا، ٹیکساس, テクサーカナ, 特克萨卡纳, 텍사캐나
Population
37,280
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 25' N Latitude / 94° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1