KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9
AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Wanju, South Korea is 4:00 pm16:00 in Monte Plata, Dominican Republic

Wanju to Monte Plata call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Wanju which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Monte Plata

5:00 am05:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Wanju, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Monte Plata, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Wanju, South Korea / 4:00 pm16:00 Monte Plata, Dominican Republic

Wanju, South Korea Monte Plata, Dominican Republic
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Wanju Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Wanju Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
wanju, wanju-gun, wanjugun, 완주, 완주군
Population
84,009
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 50' N Latitude / 127° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82

Monte Plata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Monte Plata Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Monte Plata, San Antonio de Monte Plata, Монте Плата
Population
15,532
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 48' N Latitude / 69° 47' W Longitude