South Korea
KST
GILT
Gilbert Island Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 3 hours behind Gilbert Island Time
11:30 am11:30 in Yeoju, South Korea is 2:30 pm14:30 in GILT

Yeoju to GILT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Yeoju which corresponds to 11am-6pm in GILT

11:30 am11:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Yeoju, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 Gilbert Island Time (GILT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Yeoju, South Korea / 2:30 pm14:30 GILT

Yeoju, South Korea GILT
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Yeoju Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Yeoju Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Reishu, Reishū, Rishu, Rishū, Yeoju, Yoju, Yŏju, yeoju, 여주
Population
37,490
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 17' N Latitude / 127° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82

Gilbert Island Time

Offset: GILT is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

GILT Time Zone Geo Map
GILT timezone map

GILT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for GILT
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time