South Korea
KST
India
IST

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Yeoju, South Korea is 4:00 pm16:00 in Bilasipara, India

Yeoju to Bilasipara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Yeoju which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Bilasipara

7:30 pm19:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Yeoju, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Bilasipara, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Yeoju, South Korea / 4:00 pm16:00 Bilasipara, India

Yeoju, South Korea Bilasipara, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Yeoju Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Yeoju Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Reishu, Reishū, Rishu, Rishū, Yeoju, Yoju, Yŏju, yeoju, 여주
Population
37,490
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 17' N Latitude / 127° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82

Bilasipara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bilasipara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bilasipara, Bilāsipāra
Population
37,739
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 13' N Latitude / 90° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91