South Korea
KST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of JST (Japan Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Yeoju, South Korea is 5:30 pm17:30 in Chiba, Japan

Yeoju to Chiba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Yeoju which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Chiba

5:30 pm17:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Yeoju, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Chiba, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Yeoju, South Korea / 5:30 pm17:30 Chiba, Japan

Yeoju, South Korea Chiba, Japan
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Yeoju Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Yeoju Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Reishu, Reishū, Rishu, Rishū, Yeoju, Yoju, Yŏju, yeoju, 여주
Population
37,490
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 17' N Latitude / 127° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82

Chiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chiba Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Chiba, Chiba-shi, Chibashi, Ciba, QCB, Tiba, chiba, chibashi, jiba si, qian ye, qian ye shi, tshyba, Ĉiba, Čiba, Чиба, تشيبا, ちば, ちばし, チバ, チバシ, 千葉, 千葉市, 지바 시
Population
919,729
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 36' N Latitude / 140° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81