KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Yeongam, South Korea is 2:00 am02:00 in Al Kasrah, Syria

Yeongam to Al Kasrah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Yeongam which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Al Kasrah

8:00 am08:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Yeongam, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Al Kasrah, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Yeongam, South Korea / 2:00 am02:00 Al Kasrah, Syria

Yeongam, South Korea Al Kasrah, Syria
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Yeongam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Yeongam Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Yeongam, yeong-am, 영암
Population
55,000
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 48' N Latitude / 126° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82

Al Kasrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Kasrah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al Kasra, Al Kasrah, Al Kasrā, alksra, alksrt, الكسرا, الكسرة
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 34' N Latitude / 39° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963