KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Yeonggwang, South Korea is 10:00 pm22:00 in Masalovka, Russia

Yeonggwang to Masalovka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Yeonggwang which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Masalovka

4:00 am04:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Yeonggwang, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Masalovka, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Yeonggwang, South Korea / 10:00 pm22:00 Masalovka, Russia

Yeonggwang, South Korea Masalovka, Russia
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Yeonggwang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Yeonggwang Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Reiko, Yeonggwang, Yonggwang, Yŏnggwang, yeong-gwang, 영광
Population
19,909
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 16' N Latitude / 126° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82

Masalovka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Masalovka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kovalev, Masalovka, Mosolov, Zavodskoj, Zavodskoy, Заводской, Масаловка
Population
8,948
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 24' N Latitude / 40° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7