South Sudan
CAT
MST
Magadan Standard Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 9 hours behind Magadan Standard Time
10:00 am10:00 in Malakal, South Sudan is 7:00 pm19:00 in MST

Malakal to MST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Malakal which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in MST

10:00 am10:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Malakal, South Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Magadan Standard Time (MST). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Malakal, South Sudan / 7:00 pm19:00 MST

Malakal, South Sudan MST
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Malakal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Malakal Facts

Country
South Sudan
Alternative Names
MAK, Malakal, Malakal', Malakalis, Malakál, ma la ka er, mallakal, marakaru, mlkal, Малакал, Малакаль, מלקאל, ملكال, ملکال, მალაკალი, マラカル, 馬拉卡爾, 말라칼
Population
160,765
Currency
Pound (SSP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 32' N Latitude / 31° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+211

Magadan Standard Time

Offset: MST is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

MST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for MST
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
MST Abbreviation: Several time zones share MST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Mountain Standard Time - UTC -7
  • Moscow Standard Time - UTC +3
  • Mauritius Standard Time - UTC +4
  • Magadan Standard Time - UTC +11
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time