South Sudan
CAT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 5 hours ahead of
10:00 am10:00 in Malakal, South Sudan is 5:00 am05:00 in Carazinho, Brazil

Malakal to Carazinho call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Malakal which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Carazinho

10:00 am10:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Malakal, South Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 (Carazinho, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Malakal, South Sudan / 5:00 am05:00 Carazinho, Brazil

Malakal, South Sudan Carazinho, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Malakal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Malakal Facts

Country
South Sudan
Alternative Names
MAK, Malakal, Malakal', Malakalis, Malakál, ma la ka er, mallakal, marakaru, mlkal, Малакал, Малакаль, מלקאל, ملكال, ملکال, მალაკალი, マラカル, 馬拉卡爾, 말라칼
Population
160,765
Currency
Pound (SSP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 32' N Latitude / 31° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+211

Carazinho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Carazinho Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Carasinho, Karazin'ju, QRE, Каразинью
Population
59,417
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 17' S Latitude / 52° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55