South Sudan
CAT
Illinois, USA
CDT

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Malakal, South Sudan is 2:00 am02:00 in Calumet City, IL, USA

Malakal to Calumet City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Malakal which corresponds to 8am-11am in Calumet City

9:00 am09:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Malakal, South Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Calumet City, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Malakal, South Sudan / 2:00 am02:00 Calumet City, IL, USA

Malakal, South Sudan Calumet City, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Malakal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Malakal Facts

Country
South Sudan
Alternative Names
MAK, Malakal, Malakal', Malakalis, Malakál, ma la ka er, mallakal, marakaru, mlkal, Малакал, Малакаль, מלקאל, ملكال, ملکال, მალაკალი, マラカル, 馬拉卡爾, 말라칼
Population
160,765
Currency
Pound (SSP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 32' N Latitude / 31° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+211

Calumet City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Calumet City Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Calumet, Calumet City, Kaljumet Siti, New Hammond, West Hammond, kalwmyt syty, klemeta siti, Калјумет Сити, كالوميت سيتي, کالومی‌سیتی، ایلینوی, کلامے سٹی، الینوائے, क्लेमेट सिटी
Population
37,031
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 36' N Latitude / 87° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1