South Sudan
CAT
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Malakal, South Sudan is 8:00 am08:00 in Eket, Nigeria

Malakal to Eket call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Malakal which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Eket

9:00 am09:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Malakal, South Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Eket, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:00 am09:00 Malakal, South Sudan / 8:00 am08:00 Eket, Nigeria

Malakal, South Sudan Eket, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Malakal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Malakal Facts

Country
South Sudan
Alternative Names
MAK, Malakal, Malakal', Malakalis, Malakál, ma la ka er, mallakal, marakaru, mlkal, Малакал, Малакаль, מלקאל, ملكال, ملکال, მალაკალი, マラカル, 馬拉卡爾, 말라칼
Population
160,765
Currency
Pound (SSP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 32' N Latitude / 31° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+211

Eket Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Eket Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Eket
Population
25,569
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 38' N Latitude / 7° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234