South Sudan
CAT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Malakal, South Sudan is 9:00 am09:00 in Kidlington, United Kingdom

Malakal to Kidlington call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Malakal which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Kidlington

10:00 am10:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Malakal, South Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Kidlington, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:00 am10:00 Malakal, South Sudan / 9:00 am09:00 Kidlington, United Kingdom

Malakal, South Sudan Kidlington, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Malakal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Malakal Facts

Country
South Sudan
Alternative Names
MAK, Malakal, Malakal', Malakalis, Malakál, ma la ka er, mallakal, marakaru, mlkal, Малакал, Малакаль, מלקאל, ملكال, ملکال, მალაკალი, マラカル, 馬拉卡爾, 말라칼
Population
160,765
Currency
Pound (SSP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 32' N Latitude / 31° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+211

Kidlington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Kidlington Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Kidlington
Population
15,829
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 49' N Latitude / 1° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44