Spain
CEST
Canada
PDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 9 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Albacete, Spain is 5:00 pm17:00 in Vancouver, Canada

Albacete to Vancouver call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Albacete which corresponds to 8am-10am in Vancouver

2:00 am02:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Albacete, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Vancouver, Canada). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Albacete, Spain / 5:00 pm17:00 Vancouver, Canada

Albacete, Spain Vancouver, Canada
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Albacete Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Albacete Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
ABC, Al'basete, Al'baseteh, Albacet, Albacete, Albasete, Albasetė, a er wa sai te, albasete, albasth, albasyty, albsyt, arubasete, bsyt, Албасете, Альбасете, Альбасетэ, אלבסטה, آلباسته, الباسيتي, الباچیتے, البسيط, بسيط, アルバセテ, 阿尔瓦塞特, 阿爾瓦塞特, 알바세테
Population
169,716
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' N Latitude / 1° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Vancouver Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vancouver Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Ban'kouber, Fankuver, Fankûver, Vancouver, Vancover, Vancuverium, Vancôver, Vanguve, Vangúve, Vankuver, Vankuvera, Vankuveris, Vankuvero, Vankuvur, Vankūvera, Venkuver, Venkûver, Wankuwer, Wankuwér, YVR, baenkubeo, bankuba, bankuba shi, bhyanakubhara, fankwfr, vainakuvara, vainkuvara, vankuvar, vhamkuvhara, wen ge hua, wnkwwr, wnkwwr brytysh klmbya, wnqwbr, wynkwwr, Βανκούβερ, Ванкувер, Ванкувър, Վանկուվեր, ונקובר, فانكوفر, ونکوور, ونکوور، بریتیش کلمبیا, وینکوور, वैंकूवर, व्हँकूव्हर, ভ্যানকুভার, ਵੈਨਕੂਵਰ, வான்கூவர், แวนคูเวอร์, ཝན་ཁུ་ཝེར།, ဗန်ကူးဗားမြို့, ვანკუვერი, ቫንኩቨር, バンクーバー, バンクーバー市, 溫哥華, 밴쿠버
Population
600,000
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 14' N Latitude / 123° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1