Spain
CET
Indonesia
WITA

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 7 hours behind WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Aldaia, Spain is 2:00 pm14:00 in Rantepao, Indonesia

Aldaia to Rantepao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Aldaia which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Rantepao

7:00 am07:00 CET (Central European Time) (Aldaia, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:00 pm14:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Rantepao, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Aldaia, Spain / 2:00 pm14:00 Rantepao, Indonesia

Aldaia, Spain Rantepao, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Aldaia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aldaia Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Al'dajja, Aldaia, Aldaya, Альдайя
Population
29,914
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 27' N Latitude / 0° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Rantepao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Rantepao Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Rantepao
Population
40,438
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 58' S Latitude / 119° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62