Spain
CEST
PST
Peru Standard Time
GMT -5

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of Peru Standard Time
4:30 am04:30 in Alhaurin el Grande, Spain is 9:30 pm21:30 in PST

Alhaurin el Grande to PST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Alhaurin el Grande which corresponds to 8am-11am in PST

4:30 am04:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Alhaurin el Grande, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 Peru Standard Time (PST). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Alhaurin el Grande, Spain / 9:30 pm21:30 PST

Alhaurin el Grande, Spain PST
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Alhaurin el Grande Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alhaurin el Grande Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Al'khaurin-ehl'-Grande, Alaurin-ehl'-Grande, Alaurin-el'-Grande, Alhaurin el Grande, Alhaurín el Grande, a er ao li nei er ge lan de, alawryn la ghrandy, Алаурин-эль-Гранде, Алаурін-ель-Гранде, Альхаурин-эль-Гранде, ألاورين لا غراندي, 阿尔奥里内尔格兰德
Population
23,319
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 38' N Latitude / 4° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Peru Standard Time

Offset: PST is 5 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

PST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -05 - basic short
  • -0500 - basic
  • -05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0500 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Romeo - Military abbreviation for PST
  • R - short form of 'Romeo'
PST Abbreviation: Several time zones share PST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Pacific Standard Time - UTC -8
  • Pitcairn Standard Time - UTC -8
  • Peru Standard Time - UTC -5
Time zones with the GMT -5 offset:
  • CDT - Central Daylight Time
  • EST - Eastern Standard Time
  • ET - Eastern Time
  • COT - Colombia Time
  • CST - Cuba Standard Time
  • EASST - Easter Island Summer Time
  • ECT - Ecuador Time
  • PET - Peru Time
  • R - Romeo Time Zone