Spain
CEST
India
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Alhaurin el Grande, Spain is 11:00 am11:00 in Kurgunta, India

Alhaurin el Grande to Kurgunta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Alhaurin el Grande which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Kurgunta

7:30 am07:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Alhaurin el Grande, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kurgunta, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:30 am07:30 Alhaurin el Grande, Spain / 11:00 am11:00 Kurgunta, India

Alhaurin el Grande, Spain Kurgunta, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Alhaurin el Grande Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alhaurin el Grande Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Al'khaurin-ehl'-Grande, Alaurin-ehl'-Grande, Alaurin-el'-Grande, Alhaurin el Grande, Alhaurín el Grande, a er ao li nei er ge lan de, alawryn la ghrandy, Алаурин-эль-Гранде, Алаурін-ель-Гранде, Альхаурин-эль-Гранде, ألاورين لا غراندي, 阿尔奥里内尔格兰德
Population
23,319
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 38' N Latitude / 4° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Kurgunta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kurgunta Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kurgunta
Population
8,682
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 11' N Latitude / 77° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91