Spain
CEST
Finland
EEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Amorebieta, Spain is 11:30 am11:30 in Jaemsae, Finland

Amorebieta to Jaemsae call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Amorebieta which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Jaemsae

10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Amorebieta, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Jaemsae, Finland). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Amorebieta, Spain / 11:30 am11:30 Jaemsae, Finland

Amorebieta, Spain Jaemsae, Finland
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Amorebieta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Amorebieta Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Amorebieta, Amorebieta-Echano, Amorebieta-Etxano, Zornotza
Population
17,842
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 13' N Latitude / 2° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Jaemsae Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jaemsae Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Jaemsae, Jamsa, Jamsja, Jemse, Jjamsja, Jämsä, KEV, Yamsya, jamsa, yamsa, yamusa, ye mu sai, Јемсе, Йямся, Йӓмсӓ, Ямся, جامسا, يامسا, ヤムサ, 耶姆賽
Population
15,261
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 51' N Latitude / 25° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358