CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
ChST (Chamorro Standard Time)
GMT +10

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 8 hours behind of ChST (Chamorro Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Amorebieta, Spain is 11:30 am11:30 in Tamuning, Guam

Amorebieta to Tamuning call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Amorebieta which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Tamuning

3:30 am03:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Amorebieta, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 ChST (Chamorro Standard Time) (Tamuning, Guam). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Amorebieta, Spain / 11:30 am11:30 Tamuning, Guam

Amorebieta, Spain Tamuning, Guam
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Amorebieta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Amorebieta Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Amorebieta, Amorebieta-Echano, Amorebieta-Etxano, Zornotza
Population
17,842
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 13' N Latitude / 2° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Tamuning Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Chamorro Standard Time, currently in use.

Tamuning Facts

Country
Guam
Alternative Names
Tamuneng, Tamuning, ta mu ning, tamunin, tamuning, tamwnyng, tamwnyng gwam, Тамунинг, تامونینگ, تامونینگ، گوام, タムニン, 塔穆宁, 타무닝
Population
19,685
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 29' N Latitude / 144° 46' E Longitude