Spain
CET
Russia
GMT

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 3 hours behind GMT (GMT+04:00)
10:00 pm22:00 in Amorebieta, Spain is 1:00 am01:00 in Znamensk, Russia

Amorebieta to Znamensk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Amorebieta which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Znamensk

10:00 pm22:00 CET (Central European Time) (Amorebieta, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 am01:00 GMT (GMT+04:00) (Znamensk, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Amorebieta, Spain / 1:00 am01:00 Znamensk, Russia

Amorebieta, Spain Znamensk, Russia
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Amorebieta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Amorebieta Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Amorebieta, Amorebieta-Echano, Amorebieta-Etxano, Zornotza
Population
17,842
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 13' N Latitude / 2° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Znamensk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Znamensk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kapustin Jar, Kapustin Yar-1, Snamensk, Znamensk, Znamensk i Astrakhan oblast, Znamiensk, Znàmensk, Známensk, ci na mian si ke, jeunamenseukeu, znamnsk awblast astrakhan, znamynsk, Знаменск, Знаменск балһсн, Капустин Яр, زنامنسک، اوبلاست آستراخان, زنامينسك, 兹纳缅斯克, 즈나멘스크
Population
31,922
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 35' N Latitude / 45° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7