Spain
CEST
India
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Atarfe, Spain is 12:30 pm12:30 in Gondia, India

Atarfe to Gondia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Atarfe which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Gondia

9:00 am09:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Atarfe, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Gondia, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:00 am09:00 Atarfe, Spain / 12:30 pm12:30 Gondia, India

Atarfe, Spain Gondia, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Atarfe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Atarfe Facts

Country
Spain
Population
15,399
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 13' N Latitude / 3° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Gondia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gondia Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gondia, Gondija, Gondiya, Gondiā, gonadiya, gondiya, gondiya jila, gondiya jille, gong di ye, Гондия, गोंदिया, गोंदिया जिला, गोण्डिया, গোনদিয়া, ಗೊಂದಿಯಾ ಜಿಲ್ಲೆ, 贡迪耶
Population
124,897
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 27' N Latitude / 80° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91