CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+06:30)
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+06:30)
12:30 pm12:30 in Benidorm, Spain is 5:00 pm17:00 in Letpandan, Myanmar

Benidorm to Letpandan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Benidorm which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Letpandan

12:30 pm12:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Benidorm, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 GMT (GMT+06:30) (Letpandan, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Benidorm, Spain / 5:00 pm17:00 Letpandan, Myanmar

Benidorm, Spain Letpandan, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Benidorm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Benidorm Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Benidorm, Benidormo, bei ni duo er mu, benidoleum, benidorumu, bnydwrm, Бенидорм, Бенідорм, Բենիդորմ, بنيدورم, بنیدورم, ベニドルム, 贝尼多尔姆, 베니도름
Population
71,034
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 32' N Latitude / 0° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Letpandan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:30
+0630 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during GMT+06:30, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
May 2 at 21:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 09:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Letpandan Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Letpadan, Letpandan, Letpatan
Population
38,936
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 47' N Latitude / 95° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95