Spain
CET
Italy
CET

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 0 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Campo de Criptana, Spain is 2:30 pm14:30 in Torano Castello, Italy

Campo de Criptana to Torano Castello call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Campo de Criptana which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Torano Castello

2:30 pm14:30 CET (Central European Time) (Campo de Criptana, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:30 pm14:30 CET (Central European Time) (Torano Castello, Italy). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:30 pm14:30 Campo de Criptana, Spain / 2:30 pm14:30 Torano Castello, Italy

Campo de Criptana, Spain Torano Castello, Italy
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Campo de Criptana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Campo de Criptana Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Kampo-de-Kriptana, kambw dy kraybtana, kan bo de ke li pu ta na, Кампо-де-Криптана, Кампо-де-Кріптана, كامبو دي كرايبتانا, 坎波德克里普塔纳
Population
15,006
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 24' N Latitude / 3° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Torano Castello Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Torano Castello Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Torano Castello
Population
1,661
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 30' N Latitude / 16° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39