CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
AHDT
Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 11 hours ahead of Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
6:00 pm18:00 in Canada Vellida, Spain is 7:00 am07:00 in AHDT

Canada Vellida to AHDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Canada Vellida which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in AHDT

6:00 pm18:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Canada Vellida, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time (AHDT). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Canada Vellida, Spain / 7:00 am07:00 AHDT

Canada Vellida, Spain AHDT
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Canada Vellida Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Canada Vellida Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Canada Vellida, CaƱada Vellida
Population
50
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 42' N Latitude / 0° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34