Spain
CEST
PGT
Papua New Guinea Time
GMT +10

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 8 hours behind of Papua New Guinea Time
7:00 pm19:00 in Canada Vellida, Spain is 3:00 am03:00 in PGT

Canada Vellida to PGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Canada Vellida which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in PGT

7:00 pm19:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Canada Vellida, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 Papua New Guinea Time (PGT). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Canada Vellida, Spain / 3:00 am03:00 PGT

Canada Vellida, Spain PGT
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Canada Vellida Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Canada Vellida Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Canada Vellida, CaƱada Vellida
Population
50
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 42' N Latitude / 0° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34