Spain
WEST
B
Bravo Time Zone
GMT +2

Time Difference

WEST () is 1 hours behind Bravo Time Zone
7:00 am07:00 in Candelaria, Spain is 8:00 am08:00 in B

Candelaria to B call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Candelaria which corresponds to 9am-6pm in B

7:00 am07:00 WEST () (Candelaria, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 am08:00 Bravo Time Zone (B). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Candelaria, Spain / 8:00 am08:00 B

Candelaria, Spain B
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Candelaria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Candelaria Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Cancelaria, Candelaria, Kandelaria, Kandelarii, Kandelarija, kan de la li ya, kanderaria, kandylarya santa krwth dy tynyryfh, Κανδελάρια, Канделарии, Канделария, Канделарія, קאנדלאריה, كانديلاريا، سانتا كروث دي تينيريفه, カンデラリア, 坎德拉里亚
Population
24,319
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 21' N Latitude / 16° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Bravo Time Zone

Offset: B is 2 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

B representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +02 - basic short
  • +0200 - basic
  • +02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Bravo - Military abbreviation for B
  • B - short form of 'Bravo'
Time zones with the GMT +2 offset:
  • CEST - Central European Summer Time
  • EET - Eastern European Time
  • MESZ - Mitteleuropäische Sommerzeit
  • B - Bravo Time Zone
  • CAT - Central Africa Time
  • IST - Israel Standard Time
  • SAST - South Africa Standard Time
  • WAST - West Africa Summer Time