Spain
WEST
BNT
Brunei Darussalam Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

WEST () is 7 hours behind Brunei Darussalam Time
8:30 pm20:30 in Candelaria, Spain is 3:30 am03:30 in BNT

Candelaria to BNT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Candelaria which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in BNT

8:30 pm20:30 WEST () (Candelaria, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:30 am03:30 Brunei Darussalam Time (BNT). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Candelaria, Spain / 3:30 am03:30 BNT

Candelaria, Spain BNT
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Candelaria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Candelaria Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Cancelaria, Candelaria, Kandelaria, Kandelarii, Kandelarija, kan de la li ya, kanderaria, kandylarya santa krwth dy tynyryfh, Κανδελάρια, Канделарии, Канделария, Канделарія, קאנדלאריה, كانديلاريا، سانتا كروث دي تينيريفه, カンデラリア, 坎德拉里亚
Population
24,319
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 21' N Latitude / 16° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Brunei Darussalam Time

Offset: BNT is 8 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

BNT Time Zone Geo Map
BNT timezone map

BNT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +08 - basic short
  • +0800 - basic
  • +08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0800 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Hotel - Military abbreviation for BNT
  • H - short form of 'Hotel'
Time zones with the GMT +8 offset:
  • ACT - ASEAN Common Time
  • AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
  • BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
  • CAST - Casey Time
  • CHOT - Choibalsan Time
  • CST - China Standard Time
  • H - Hotel Time Zone
  • HKT - Hong Kong Time
  • HOVST - Hovd Summer Time
  • IRKT - Irkutsk Time
  • KRAST - Krasnoyarsk Summer Time
  • MYT - Malaysia Time
  • PHT - Philippine Time
  • SGT - Singapore Time
  • ULAT - Ulaanbaatar Time
  • WITA - Central Indonesian Time