Spain
WEST
Burkina Faso
GMT

Time Difference

WEST () is 1 hour ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Candelaria, Spain is 11:00 pm23:00 in Bobo-Dioulasso, Burkina Faso

Candelaria to Bobo-Dioulasso call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Candelaria which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Bobo-Dioulasso

12:00 am00:00 WEST () (Candelaria, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 pm23:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Bobo-Dioulasso, Burkina Faso). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Candelaria, Spain / 11:00 pm23:00 Bobo-Dioulasso, Burkina Faso

Candelaria, Spain Bobo-Dioulasso, Burkina Faso
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Candelaria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Candelaria Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Cancelaria, Candelaria, Kandelaria, Kandelarii, Kandelarija, kan de la li ya, kanderaria, kandylarya santa krwth dy tynyryfh, Κανδελάρια, Канделарии, Канделария, Канделарія, קאנדלאריה, كانديلاريا، سانتا كروث دي تينيريفه, カンデラリア, 坎德拉里亚
Population
24,319
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 21' N Latitude / 16° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Bobo-Dioulasso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Bobo-Dioulasso Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
BOY, Bobo Dioulasso, Bobo Diulasas, Bobo-Dioulasso, Bobo-Diulaco shaary, Bobo-Diulaso, Bobo-Diulasso, Bobodjulaso, bo bo di wu la suo, bobodiullaso, bwbw dywlasw, bwbw-dywlasw, bwbwdywlasw, Бобо-Диулаco шаары, Бобо-Диуласо, Бобо-Діуласо, بوبو دیولاسو, بوبو-دیؤلاسو, بوبوديولاسو, ボボ・ディウラッソ, 博博迪乌拉索, 보보디울라소
Population
360,106
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 10' N Latitude / 4° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226