Spain
WEST
Italy
CEST

Time Difference

WEST () is 1 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Candelaria, Spain is 12:30 am00:30 in Siracusa, Italy

Candelaria to Siracusa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Candelaria which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Siracusa

11:30 pm23:30 WEST () (Candelaria, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:30 am00:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Siracusa, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Candelaria, Spain / 12:30 am00:30 Siracusa, Italy

Candelaria, Spain Siracusa, Italy
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Candelaria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Candelaria Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Cancelaria, Candelaria, Kandelaria, Kandelarii, Kandelarija, kan de la li ya, kanderaria, kandylarya santa krwth dy tynyryfh, Κανδελάρια, Канделарии, Канделария, Канделарія, קאנדלאריה, كانديلاريا، سانتا كروث دي تينيريفه, カンデラリア, 坎德拉里亚
Population
24,319
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 21' N Latitude / 16° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Siracusa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Siracusa Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Lungsod ng Siracusa, QIC, Sarausa, Sioracus, Sioracús, Siracuesa, Siracusa, Siracuxa, Siracuza, Siracüsa, Sirakueza, Sirakusa, Sirakuz, Sirakuza, Sirakuzae, Sirakuzai, Sirakuzas, Sirakuze, Sirakuzo, Sirakuzy, Siraküza, Sirakūzai, Sirakūzas, Syracusae, Syracuse, Syrakouses, Syrakus, Syrakusa, Syrakusy, Syrakuzy, Syrakúzy, sayrakwz, shirakusa, si ra ku sa, silakusa, srqwst, syrakwz, syrqwzh, xi la ku zha, Συρακούσες, Сиракузæ, Сиракуза, Сиракузы, Сіракуза, Սիրակուզա, סירקוזה, سائراکوز, سرقوسة, سرقوسہ، صقلیہ, سیراکوز, ซีรากูซา, სირაკუზა, シラクサ, 锡拉库扎, 시라쿠사
Population
97,472
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 04' N Latitude / 15° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39