Spain
WEST
North Carolina, USA
EDT

Time Difference

WEST () is 5 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Candelaria, Spain is 1:30 am01:30 in Salisbury, NC, USA

Candelaria to Salisbury call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Candelaria which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Salisbury

6:30 am06:30 WEST () (Candelaria, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:30 am01:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Salisbury, NC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Candelaria, Spain / 1:30 am01:30 Salisbury, NC, USA

Candelaria, Spain Salisbury, NC, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Candelaria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Candelaria Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Cancelaria, Candelaria, Kandelaria, Kandelarii, Kandelarija, kan de la li ya, kanderaria, kandylarya santa krwth dy tynyryfh, Κανδελάρια, Канделарии, Канделария, Канделарія, קאנדלאריה, كانديلاريا، سانتا كروث دي تينيريفه, カンデラリア, 坎德拉里亚
Population
24,319
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 21' N Latitude / 16° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Salisbury Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Salisbury Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
SRW, Solsberi, salysbry, salzbry karwlynay shmaly, soruzuberi, sylsbry shmaly kyrwlayna, Солсбери, Солсбері, سالزبری، کارولینای شمالی, ساليسبري, سیلسبری، شمالی کیرولائنا, ソールズベリー
Population
34,017
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 40' N Latitude / 80° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1