Spain
WET
Utah, USA
MST

Time Difference

WET () is 7 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Candelaria, Spain is 11:00 pm23:00 in West Jordan, UT, USA

Candelaria to West Jordan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Candelaria which corresponds to 8am-11am in West Jordan

6:00 am06:00 WET () (Candelaria, Spain). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (West Jordan, UT, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Candelaria, Spain / 11:00 pm23:00 West Jordan, UT, USA

Candelaria, Spain West Jordan, UT, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Candelaria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET -
WEST -
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Candelaria Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Cancelaria, Candelaria, Kandelaria, Kandelarii, Kandelarija, kan de la li ya, kanderaria, kandylarya santa krwth dy tynyryfh, Κανδελάρια, Канделарии, Канделария, Канделарія, קאנדלאריה, كانديلاريا، سانتا كروث دي تينيريفه, カンデラリア, 坎德拉里亚
Population
24,319
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 21' N Latitude / 16° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

West Jordan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

West Jordan Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Okcidenta Jordan, Uehst-Dzhordan, Vest DZordan, Vest-Dzhordan, West Jordan, Zapaden Dzhordan, u~esutojodan, weseuteujodeon, wst gwrdn, wst jrdn ywta, wyst jwrdan, xi qiao dan, Вест Џордан, Вест-Джордан, Западен Джордан, Уэст-Джордан, וסט גורדן, وست جردن، یوتا, ويست جوردان, ویسٹ جورڈن، یوٹاہ, ウェストジョーダン, 西喬丹, 웨스트조던
Population
111,946
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 36' N Latitude / 111° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1