CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
HAY
Heure Avancée du Yukon
GMT -8

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 10 hours ahead of Heure Avancée du Yukon
9:30 am09:30 in Cangas do Morrazo, Spain is 11:30 pm23:30 in HAY

Cangas do Morrazo to HAY call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Cangas do Morrazo which corresponds to 8am-10am in HAY

9:30 am09:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Cangas do Morrazo, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 Heure Avancée du Yukon (HAY). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Cangas do Morrazo, Spain / 11:30 pm23:30 HAY

Cangas do Morrazo, Spain HAY
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Cangas do Morrazo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cangas do Morrazo Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Cangas, Cangas do Morrazo
Population
25,748
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 15' N Latitude / 8° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34