China
CST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Castellar del Valles, Spain is 2:30 am02:30 in Nanzhou, China

Castellar del Valles to Nanzhou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Castellar del Valles which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Nanzhou

8:30 pm20:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Castellar del Valles, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Nanzhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Castellar del Valles, Spain / 2:30 am02:30 Nanzhou, China

Castellar del Valles, Spain Nanzhou, China
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Castellar del Valles Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Castellar del Valles Facts

Country
Spain
Population
23,002
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 37' N Latitude / 2° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Nanzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Nan, Nan Xian, Nan-hsien, Nanchowting, Nanxian, Nanzhou, nan xian, nan zhou, 南县, 南洲
Population
54,449
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 21' N Latitude / 112° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86