Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 5 hours ahead of
1:00 pm13:00 in Castilleja de la Cuesta, Spain is 8:00 am08:00 in Barcelona, Venezuela

Castilleja de la Cuesta to Barcelona call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Castilleja de la Cuesta which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Barcelona

1:00 pm13:00 CET (Central European Time) (Castilleja de la Cuesta, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 am08:00 (Barcelona, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Castilleja de la Cuesta, Spain / 8:00 am08:00 Barcelona, Venezuela

Castilleja de la Cuesta, Spain Barcelona, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Castilleja de la Cuesta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Castilleja de la Cuesta Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Castilleja, Castilleja de la Cuesta
Population
17,150
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 23' N Latitude / 6° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Barcelona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Barcelona Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
BLA, Barcelona, Barcelono, Barselona, Varkeloni, ba sai luo na, baleusellona, barselona, barslwna wnzwyla, barslwna wynyzwyla, baruserona, Βαρκελώνη, Барселона, بارسلونا، ونزوئلا, بارسلونا، وینیزویلا, ဘာစီလိုနာမြို့၊ ဗင်နီဇွဲလား, ბარსელონა, バルセロナ, 巴塞羅那, 바르셀로나
Population
424,795
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 08' N Latitude / 64° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58