W
Whiskey Time Zone
GMT -10

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 11 hours ahead of Whiskey Time Zone
12:00 am00:00 in Castilleja de la Cuesta, Spain is 1:00 pm13:00 in W

Castilleja de la Cuesta to W call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Castilleja de la Cuesta which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in W

12:00 am00:00 CET (Central European Time) (Castilleja de la Cuesta, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 pm13:00 Whiskey Time Zone (W). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Castilleja de la Cuesta, Spain / 1:00 pm13:00 W

Castilleja de la Cuesta, Spain W
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Castilleja de la Cuesta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Castilleja de la Cuesta Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Castilleja, Castilleja de la Cuesta
Population
17,150
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 23' N Latitude / 6° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Whiskey Time Zone

Offset: W is 10 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

W representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -10 - basic short
  • -1000 - basic
  • -10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1000 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Whiskey - Military abbreviation for W
  • W - short form of 'Whiskey'
Time zones with the GMT -10 offset:
  • HAST - Hawaii-Aleutian Standard Time
  • CKT - Cook Island Time
  • HST - Hawaii Standard Time
  • TAHT - Tahiti Time
  • W - Whiskey Time Zone