Spain
CET
Georgia, USA
EST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 6 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Cehegin, Spain is 12:00 pm12:00 in Woodstock, GA, USA

Cehegin to Woodstock call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Cehegin which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Woodstock

6:00 pm18:00 CET (Central European Time) (Cehegin, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:00 pm12:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Woodstock, GA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Cehegin, Spain / 12:00 pm12:00 Woodstock, GA, USA

Cehegin, Spain Woodstock, GA, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Cehegin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cehegin Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Cehegin, Cehegín
Population
16,235
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 05' N Latitude / 1° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Woodstock Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Woodstock Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Vudstok, vudstaka, wu de si tuo ke, wwdastwk jwrjya, wwdstwk, Вудсток, ووداستوک، جورجیا, وودستوك, ووڈسٹاک، جارجیا, वूड्स्टक, 伍德斯托克
Population
29,898
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 06' N Latitude / 84° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1