Spain
CEST
Reunion
RT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours behind of RT (Réunion Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Ciutat Vella, Spain is 2:00 am02:00 in Saint-Joseph, Reunion

Ciutat Vella to Saint-Joseph call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Ciutat Vella which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Saint-Joseph

12:00 am00:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ciutat Vella, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 RT (Réunion Time) (Saint-Joseph, Reunion). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Ciutat Vella, Spain / 2:00 am02:00 Saint-Joseph, Reunion

Ciutat Vella, Spain Saint-Joseph, Reunion
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Ciutat Vella Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ciutat Vella Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Ciutat Vella, Ciutat Vella de Barcelona, Distrikt Ciutat Vella, Distrito Ciutat Vella, Distrito de Ciutat Vella, Staryj gorod, Vieille ville de Barcelone, jiu cheng qu, Старый город, シウタ・ベリャ, 旧城区
Population
102,347
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 22' N Latitude / 2° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Saint-Joseph Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
RT - Réunion Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Réunion Time, currently in use.

Saint-Joseph Facts

Country
Reunion
Alternative Names
Saint-Joseph, Sent-Dzhozef, Сент-Джозеф
Population
33,694
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 22' S Latitude / 55° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+262