CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+03:30)
12:30 pm12:30 in Cordoba, Spain is 2:00 pm14:00 in Azadshahr, Iran

Cordoba to Azadshahr call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Cordoba which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Azadshahr

12:30 pm12:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Cordoba, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Azadshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Cordoba, Spain / 2:00 pm14:00 Azadshahr, Iran

Cordoba, Spain Azadshahr, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Cordoba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cordoba Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Cardoue, Cordoa, Cordoba, Cordoba i Spania, Cordoue, Cordova, Corduba, Còrdoa, Còrdova, Córdoba, Córdoba i Spania, Córdova, Córduba, Kordava, Kordoba, Kordova, Kordovo, Kordowa, ODB, ge duo hua, ke er duo wa, koleudoba, kordoba, korudoba, kurtupa, kwrdwba, kxr do ba, kۆrdۆba, qrtbh, qrtbt, qwrdwbh, Κόρδοβα, Кордава, Кордоба, Кордова, Կորդովա, קארדאבע, קורדובה, قرطبة, قرطبه, قرطبہ, كوردوبا, کوردوبا, کۆردۆبا, कोर्दोबा, குர்துபா, กอร์โดบา, კორდობა, コルドバ, 哥多華, 科爾多瓦, 코르도바
Population
328,428
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 53' N Latitude / 4° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Azadshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Azadshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Azad Shahr, Azadshahr, azadshhr, Āzādshahr, آزادشهر
Population
514,102
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 48° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98