New Mexico, USA
MST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 8 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Corvera de Asturias, Spain is 2:30 pm14:30 in Santa Fe, NM, USA

Corvera de Asturias to Santa Fe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Corvera de Asturias which corresponds to 8am-10am in Santa Fe

10:30 pm22:30 CET (Central European Time) (Corvera de Asturias, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:30 pm14:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Santa Fe, NM, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Corvera de Asturias, Spain / 2:30 pm14:30 Santa Fe, NM, USA

Corvera de Asturias, Spain Santa Fe, NM, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Corvera de Asturias Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Corvera de Asturias Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Corvera, Korvera-de-Asturias, ke er wei la de a si tu li ya si, krbra d astwryas, kwrfyra dy astwryas, Корвера-де-Астуриас, Корвера-де-Астуріас, كورفيرا دي أستورياس, کربرا د آستوریاس, 科尔韦拉德阿斯图里亚斯
Population
15,955
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 32' N Latitude / 5° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Santa Fe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Fe Facts

Country
USA
State
New Mexico
Alternative Names
Alavija *, Hashoko *, Hulpana *, Kwa'apoge *, La Villa, La Villa Real de Santa Fe de San Francisco, La Villa de Santa Fe, Ogapoge *, Pala *, Poge *, SAF, San daxeye *, Sanctae Fidei fanum, Santa Fe, Santa Fe Analco, Santa Fe de San Francisco, Santa Fe ou Granada, Santa Feh, Santa Fé, Santa Fė, Santa-Fe, Santa-Feh, Santafe, Santafē, Yoo'to, Yooto, Yootó, Yotqo *, ZSH, canta pe, santa fe, santa fyh, santa phe, santafe, santape, sheng da fei, sheng fei, sntafh nywmkzykw, snth ph, Σάντα Φε, Санта Фе, Санта Фэ, Санта-Фе, Санта-Фэ, Սանտա Ֆե, סנטה פה, سانتا فيه, سانتا فێ, سانتا فے، نیو میکسیکو, سانٹا فے, سنتافه، نیومکزیکو, सांता फे, साण्टा फे, सान्टा फ़े, सान्ता फे, சாந்தா பே, แซนตาเฟ, სანტა-ფე, サンタフェ, 圣菲, 聖大非, 산타페
Population
84,099
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 41' N Latitude / 105° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1