CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Cuenca, Spain is 9:30 am09:30 in Kottayam, India

Cuenca to Kottayam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Cuenca which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Kottayam

6:00 am06:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Cuenca, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kottayam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:00 am06:00 Cuenca, Spain / 9:30 am09:30 Kottayam, India

Cuenca, Spain Kottayam, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Cuenca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cuenca Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
CEJ, Conca, Cuenca, Cuenca i Spania, Kouen'ka, Kuehnka, Kuenka, Kvenko, ke wng ka, ku'ainaka, ku'ainka, kuengka, kuenka, kun ka, kwynka, qwnkt, Κουένκα, Куенка, Куэнка, Կուենկա, קואנקה, قونكة, کوئنکا, کوینکا، ہسپانیہ, कुऐनका, ਕੁਐਂਕਾ, เกวงกา, კუენკა, クエンカ, 昆卡, 쿠엥카
Population
55,866
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 04' N Latitude / 2° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Kottayam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kottayam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kotayam, Kottajam, Kottayam, kattayama, ke te ta ye mu, keattayam, kotayam, kottayam, kottayama, Коттаям, کوٹایم, कोट्टयम्, कोट्टायम, কত্তায়াম, কোট্টায়ম, કોટ્ટયમ, କୋତ୍ତାୟମ, கோட்டயம், కోట్టాయం, കോട്ടയം, 科特塔耶姆, 코타얌
Population
59,437
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 35' N Latitude / 76° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91