CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 9 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Don Benito, Spain is 9:00 am09:00 in Lemoore, CA, USA

Don Benito to Lemoore call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Don Benito which corresponds to 8am-10am in Lemoore

6:00 pm18:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Don Benito, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Lemoore, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Don Benito, Spain / 9:00 am09:00 Lemoore, CA, USA

Don Benito, Spain Lemoore, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Don Benito Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Don Benito Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Don Benito, Don Benitu, Don-Benito, dong wei ni tuo, dwn bynaytw, Дон Бенито, Дон-Бенито, Дон-Беніто, دون بينايتو, ドン・ベニート, 东韦尼托
Population
35,791
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' N Latitude / 5° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Lemoore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lemoore Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
La Tache, Latache, Lee Moore's, Lemoore, Lemur, Limor, NLC, lei mu er, lemura, lmwr kalyfrnya, lymwwry, Лемур, Лимор, لمور، کالیفرنیا, ليمووري, लेमूर, 勒穆尔
Population
25,647
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 18' N Latitude / 119° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1