CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours behind of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in El Puerto de Santa Maria, Spain is 1:30 pm13:30 in Ahmadpur East, Pakistan

El Puerto de Santa Maria to Ahmadpur East call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in El Puerto de Santa Maria which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Ahmadpur East

10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (El Puerto de Santa Maria, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Ahmadpur East, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 El Puerto de Santa Maria, Spain / 1:30 pm13:30 Ahmadpur East, Pakistan

El Puerto de Santa Maria, Spain Ahmadpur East, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

El Puerto de Santa Maria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

El Puerto de Santa Maria Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Ehl'-Puehrto-de-Santa-Marija, El Puerto, El Puerto de Santa Maria, El Puerto de Santa María, El'-Puerto-de-Santa-Marija, PXS, Portus Sanctae Mariae, Pto. de Sta. Maria, Pto. de Sta. María, Puerto, Puerto de Santa Maria, Puerto de Santa Marija, Puerto de Santa María, al bwyrtw dy santa marya, elpueleutodesantamalia, sheng ma li ya gang, xelpwyr to de san ta ma ri xa, Ель-Пуерто-де-Санта-Марія, Пуерто де Санта Марија, Эль-Пуэрто-де-Санта-Мария, إل بويرتو دي سانتا ماريا, เอลปวยร์โตเดซานตามารีอา, エル・プエルト・デ・サンタ・マリア, 圣玛丽亚港, 엘푸에르토데산타마리아
Population
87,696
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 35' N Latitude / 6° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Ahmadpur East Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ahmadpur East Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Ahmadpur, Ahmadpur East, Ahmedpur East, Ahmedpur East Municipality
Population
116,579
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 08' N Latitude / 71° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92