CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 8 hours behind of
7:30 pm19:30 in El Puerto de Santa Maria, Spain is 3:30 am03:30 in Leninskoye, Russia

El Puerto de Santa Maria to Leninskoye call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in El Puerto de Santa Maria which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Leninskoye

7:30 pm19:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (El Puerto de Santa Maria, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 (Leninskoye, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 El Puerto de Santa Maria, Spain / 3:30 am03:30 Leninskoye, Russia

El Puerto de Santa Maria, Spain Leninskoye, Russia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

El Puerto de Santa Maria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

El Puerto de Santa Maria Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Ehl'-Puehrto-de-Santa-Marija, El Puerto, El Puerto de Santa Maria, El Puerto de Santa María, El'-Puerto-de-Santa-Marija, PXS, Portus Sanctae Mariae, Pto. de Sta. Maria, Pto. de Sta. María, Puerto, Puerto de Santa Maria, Puerto de Santa Marija, Puerto de Santa María, al bwyrtw dy santa marya, elpueleutodesantamalia, sheng ma li ya gang, xelpwyr to de san ta ma ri xa, Ель-Пуерто-де-Санта-Марія, Пуерто де Санта Марија, Эль-Пуэрто-де-Санта-Мария, إل بويرتو دي سانتا ماريا, เอลปวยร์โตเดซานตามารีอา, エル・プエルト・デ・サンタ・マリア, 圣玛丽亚港, 엘푸에르토데산타마리아
Population
87,696
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 35' N Latitude / 6° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Leninskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during , currently in use.

Leninskoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Blyukherovo, Leninskoe, Leninskoye, Mikhailo-Semenovskoye, Mikhaylo-Semenovskoye, Ленинское
Population
6,827
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 56' N Latitude / 132° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7