Spain
CEST
Switzerland
CEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in El Viso del Alcor, Spain is 10:00 pm22:00 in Riehen, Switzerland

El Viso del Alcor to Riehen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in El Viso del Alcor which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Riehen

10:00 pm22:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (El Viso del Alcor, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Riehen, Switzerland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 El Viso del Alcor, Spain / 10:00 pm22:00 Riehen, Switzerland

El Viso del Alcor, Spain Riehen, Switzerland
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

El Viso del Alcor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

El Viso del Alcor Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
El Viso del Alcor, Viso del Alcor
Population
18,351
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 23' N Latitude / 5° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Riehen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Riehen Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Riehn, Rien, li en, ryan, ryhyn, Риен, Риэн, ريهين, ریان, ریہین, 里恩
Population
20,000
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 34' N Latitude / 7° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41