Spain
CET
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours ahead of
6:00 am06:00 in Estepona, Spain is 2:00 am02:00 in Belo Horizonte, Brazil

Estepona to Belo Horizonte call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Estepona which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Belo Horizonte

6:00 am06:00 CET (Central European Time) (Estepona, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:00 am02:00 (Belo Horizonte, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Estepona, Spain / 2:00 am02:00 Belo Horizonte, Brazil

Estepona, Spain Belo Horizonte, Brazil
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Estepona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Estepona Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
EVO, Ehstepona, Estepona, ai si te bo na, astybwna, esutepona, Естепона, Эстепона, إستيبونا, エステポナ, 埃斯特波纳
Population
65,592
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 25' N Latitude / 5° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Belo Horizonte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Belo Horizonte Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
B.H., BH, BHZ, Bel-Horizonto, Bello Horizonte, Belo Horizonte, Belo Horizontė, Belo Hte, Belo Khorizonte, Belo Orizonte, Belo Orizonti, Belu Orizonti, Belu-Aryzonty, Belu-Orizonti, Bhte, Cidade de Minas, Urbs Pulchri Horizontis, bailo orizonti, bei luo ao li cang te, belluolijonchi, belo horijhonte, belo horijonte, belo xo ri sxn chi, beroorizonchi, beroorizonte, blw hwryzwnth, bylw hwryzwnty, pelo aricanc, Μπέλο Οριζόντε, Бело Оризонте, Бело Оризонти, Бело Хоризонте, Белу-Арызонты, Белу-Оризонти, Белу-Оризонті, בלו הוריזונטה, بلو هوریزونته, بيلو هوريزونتي, بیلو ہوریزونتے, बेलो होरिझोन्ते, বেলো হোরিজোন্টে, ਬੈਲੋ ਓਰੀਜ਼ੋਂਤੀ, பெலோ அரிசாஞ்ச், เบโลโอรีซอนชี, ბელუ-ორიზონტი, ベロオリゾンチ, ベロオリゾンテ, 貝洛奥里藏特, 贝洛奥里藏特, 벨루오리존치
Population
2,373,224
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 55' S Latitude / 43° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55