CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 9 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Gandia, Spain is 6:30 pm18:30 in San Luis Obispo, CA, USA

Gandia to San Luis Obispo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Gandia which corresponds to 8am-10am in San Luis Obispo

3:30 am03:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Gandia, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (San Luis Obispo, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Gandia, Spain / 6:30 pm18:30 San Luis Obispo, CA, USA

Gandia, Spain San Luis Obispo, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Gandia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gandia Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Gandia, Gandie, Gandija, Gandía, Гандия
Population
80,020
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 58' N Latitude / 0° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

San Luis Obispo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Luis Obispo Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
SBP, San Luis Obispo, San Luis Oubispou, San-Luis-Obispo, saenlu-iseuobiseupo, san lwys awbysbw, san lwyys awbyspw kalyfrnya, sanruisuobisupo, sheng lu yi si-ao bi si bao, syana lu'i obispo, Сан Луис Обиспо, Сан Луис Оубиспоу, Сан-Луїс-Обіспо, סן לואיס אוביספו, سان لوئیس اوبیسپو، کالیفرنیا, سان لويس أوبيسبو, स्यान लुई ओबिस्पो, サンルイスオビスポ, 聖路易斯-奧比斯保, 샌루이스오비스포
Population
47,339
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 16' N Latitude / 120° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1