CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Guadix, Spain is 1:30 am01:30 in Balaceanu, Romania

Guadix to Balaceanu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Guadix which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Balaceanu

12:30 am00:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Guadix, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Balaceanu, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Guadix, Spain / 1:30 am01:30 Balaceanu, Romania

Guadix, Spain Balaceanu, Romania
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Guadix Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Guadix Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Acci, Guadiks, Guadis, Guadix, Gvadiks, Quadix, gua di si, guadikusu, wady ash, Гвадикс, Гуадис, Гуадікс, وادي آش, グアディクス, 瓜迪斯
Population
20,395
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 17' N Latitude / 3° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Balaceanu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Balaceanu Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Balaceanu, Bălăceanu
Population
1,773
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 16' N Latitude / 27° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40