WEST ()
GMT +1
AZT
Azerbaijan Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

WEST () is 3 hours behind of Azerbaijan Time
12:00 pm12:00 in Guimar, Spain is 3:00 pm15:00 in AZT

Guimar to AZT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Guimar which corresponds to 11am-6pm in AZT

12:00 pm12:00 WEST () (Guimar, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:00 pm15:00 Azerbaijan Time (AZT). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Guimar, Spain / 3:00 pm15:00 AZT

Guimar, Spain AZT
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Guimar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Guimar Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Guimar, G├╝imar
Population
17,662
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 18' N Latitude / 16° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34